PRIVACY POLICY

Imvvy Solutions LLP has created this privacy policy to demonstrate our commitment to the privacy of the users of our websites. Please read the following to learn more about our privacy policy, and how we treat personally identifiable information collected from our visitors and users.
This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.
By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person

WHAT THIS PRIVACY POLICY COVERS

This privacy policy covers Immvy’s treatment of personally identifiable information collected by Imvvy through a website owned and operated by Imvvy.

COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Visitors can visit the websites of Imvvy without revealing any personal information. However to avail our services and purchase our products users need to register on our website and disclose certain information namely: - a) your name, b) email address c) payment details etc.
Imvvy will use this information to reply to your inquiries, to provide you with requested products and services, to set up your member's account, and to contact you regarding new products and services.
By accessing the services of Imvvy and voluntarily providing us with the requested personal information, you consent to the collection and use of the information in accordance with this privacy policy.

ERRORS, CORRECTIONS AND CHANGES

We do not represent or warrant that the Site will be error-free, free of viruses or other harmful components, or that defects will be corrected. We do not represent or warrant that the information available on or through the Site will be correct, accurate, timely or otherwise reliable. We may make changes to the features, functionality or content of the Site at any time. We reserve the right in our sole discretion to edit or delete any documents, information or other content

UNLAWFUL ACTIVITY

We reserve the right to investigate complaints or reported violations of this Agreement and to take any action we deem appropriate, including but not limited to reporting any suspected unlawful activity to law enforcement officials, regulators, or other third parties and disclosing any information necessary or appropriate to such persons or entities relating to your profile, email addresses, usage history, posted materials, IP addresses and traffic information.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

We and any Affiliated Party shall not be liable for any loss, injury, claim, liability, or damage of any kind resulting in any way from

  • Any errors in or omissions from the Site or any services or products obtainable therefrom
  • The unavailability or interruption of the Site or any features thereof
  • Your use of the Site or the information/report generated by the site
  • The content contained on the Site, or
  • Any delay or failure in performance beyond the control of a Covered Party.

  • The aggregate liability of us and the affiliated parties in connection with any claim arising out of or relating to the site and/or the products, information, documents and services provided herein or hereby shall not exceed Rs.100/- and that amount shall be in lieu of all other remedies which you may have against us and any affiliated party

    PAYMENTS

    You represent and warrant that if you are purchasing something from us or from Merchants that

  • Any credit information you supply is true and complete,
  • Any credit information you supply is true and complete,
  • Any credit information you supply is true and complete,
  • GOVERNING LAW AND JURISDICTION

    By accessing this website, you agree that all matters relating to your access to and use of this website and/or its products shall be governed by the laws of the Republic of India, without regard to the conflict of laws principles thereof.

    INFORMATION DISCLOSURE

    You may not disclose any order information including, but not limited to, username, password, order details etc.

    COOKIES

    To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive.

    INFORMATION SECURITY

    We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.
    All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.
    However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

    Our company reserves the right to change or modify the terms and conditions without prior notice